SeneDerm Polishing Exfoliator
Get Glowing and
Reveal Radiant Younger Looking Skin
Item # 3325
Customer Rewards - Would you like to order online from our extensive range, starting with a 20% discount?
You Can Sign Up now and receive the SeneDerm Polishing Exfoliator for $55.00 (including Sign Up * Delivery)
You can then recive a 20% + discount on
all your products
SeneDerm Solutions Polishing Exfoliator
will help slough off dry, dead skin for a natural and healthy glow for all skin types...
This gentle facial scrub is the healthy solution to harsh and expensive micro dermabrasion procedures.
Featuring natural and mild sand scrub particles this is the perfect addition to your current skincare regimen and is just what you need to speed up cell turnover to reveal healthy, new skin.
A healthy alternative to harsh micro dermabrasion procedures
The Science Behind the Product...
As we age our skin cycle slows down and natural exfoliation doesn't occur as often as it does in youth.
This gentle facial scrub is just what you need to speed up cell turnover and reveal a healthy glow.
For optimum results we recommended you use the SeneGence® Skin Care products as a system.
- Foams to remove dirt and soil
- Exfoliates to remove dead skin cells
- Polishes by finely buffing skin for a luminous sheen
- Gentle and Non abrasive
- SeneGence® 100% Guarantee
This proprietary formula contains natural sand scrub particles that are milder than other abrasive exfoliators. It contains SenePlex Complex® which helps cellular renewal. It's the perfect addition to your skincare regime and the healthy solution to harsh micro dermabrasion procedures.
Key Ingredients and Benefit - SeneDerm Solutions Polishing Exfoliator is made of a combination of ingredients. Here are a few key components.
- SenePlex Complex - Kinetic enzyme that increases cellular renewal.
- Volcanic Sand - used to polish and exfoliate dead layers of skin.
- Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder - used to prevent or reduce inflammation, as an astringent and as a cleaning substance.
- Magnesium Nitrate - used to release oxygen.
- Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil - a plant-derived emollient that mimics the lipid content of the skin. Preventing moisture loss and cell damage and promoting skins soft, smooth, healthy appearance.
- Solium Lauroamphoacetate - used as a surfactant, cleansing agent and foam booster.
- Sodium Chloride - natural sea-salt used as a binding agent.
- Magnesium Aluminum Silicate - a mineral beneficial to skin.
- Orchis Morio (Orchis) Flower Extract - used as a preparation of emollient products. This powerful anti-oxidant provides free-radical protection and maximum moisturisation. The orchid extract is very effective as a sunscreen.
- Yeast Extract - a dietary source of folic acid (a member of the Vitamin B Complex) aids in formation of new healthy tissues and promotes new cell formation.
- Glucosamine HCL - enhances the body's ability to manufacture collagen
- Tocopheryl (and Tocopheryl Acetate) - Vitamin E, essential for maintaining the actives of enzymes in the cells and for the formation of red blood cells. Vitamin E is an anti-oxidant and has been shown to inhibit skin cancer and aid the healing of skin ailments. Vitamin E is a dynamic weapon against premature aging and combating wrinkles by neutralising free radicals to stop the chain reaction of molecular damage and to protect the skin against oxidation. It's also believed to protect the skin from the sun's ultravoilet rays once absorbed into the skin.
- Retinyl Palmitate - It is fundamental for increasing skin elasticity and thickening of the epidermis and dermis. Vitamin A plays an important role in RNA synthesis, known for it's cellular renewal properties that speed up exfoliation to reveal younger, plumper skin cells which produces new and healthy cells in the skin and body. This process of cell renewal and exfoliation helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles and skin irregularities. Medical studies indicate that Vitamin A is effective in slowing down skin aging and in reducing the number of depth of wrinkles. A regression of pigmented spots has been demonstrated in medical studies with regular use of Vitamin A.
- Urea - an organic compound topical antiseptic, buffering agent, humectant and skin conditioner.
- Algae (Seaweed) Extract - hydrates, protects skin from the sun and softens the skin. It is essential in the penetration of the top layer of the stratum corneum and enhances the skin's ability to repair itself.
- Sodium Hyaluronate - a ubiquitous carbohydrate polymer that is part of the extracellular matrix. It is a humectant about 100 times more effective as a humectant than Glycerin. It is the key water-maintaining substance in human skin. Harsh living environment and aging can cause the decrease of HA content in the skin, and as a result the water maintaining ability of the skin is weakened and the skin looks dry and rough. One of the main causes of skin senility is also the decrease of polysaccharides, such as HA. The special structure characteristic of HA makes it highly moisturising and it has a water content regulating function; additionally its solution has high viscoelasticity and lubricity. When HA solution is applied on the surface of the skin, it can form an air permeable layer and keep the skin moist and smooth. The small molecular weight HA can penetrate into dermis layer, fully combine with water, promote skin blood microcirculation, nutrient absorption and maintain normal metabolism and as a result, it plays a role of wrinkle removing, improving one's appearance and improving the health of the skin.
- Phonexyetanol - an oily liquid used as a bactericide and topical antiseptic.
- Caprylyl Glycol - plant derived skin-conditioning agent used as a preservative.
- Citric Acid - a preservative and sequestering ingredient (a preservative that prevents physical or chemical changes affecting colour, flavour, texture or appearance of a product) to adjust alkali balance and is also used as an astringent.
- Ethylhexylglcerin- a natural preservative used as an alternative to parabens that is derived from glycerin and can also be used as a deodoriser and skin conditioner. It also serves as a surfactant and preservant enhancer and acts as a safe preservative. Ethylhexylglycerin is a synthetic compound derived derived from grains and plants and works by reducing interfacial tension on the cellular walls of micro-organisms, promoting their more rapid destruction and a wider spectrum activity.
- Methylchloroisothiazolinone - a preservative with anti-bacterial and anti-fungal effects.
- Magnesium Chloride - used as a wetting agent and moisturiser.
- Methylisotiazolinone - biocides are utilised for controlling microbial growth in water-containing solutions.


+
Lift and Glow with SeneDerm Solutions Skin Care
SeneGence® 100% Guarantee